Log In

Log In

Choose which member portal you would like to log in to:

Board Portal Log In

PAC Portal Log In

| Blog | Resource Directory | YouTube Channel

Partner Council

Paving the way together.

The Partner Advisory Council is a body of over 40 leaders and practitioners involved in economic development throughout the Greater MSP region. The Partner Advisory Council’s combination of private, public, nonprofit and academic leaders is unique in our region.

 
The Council meets quarterly as a full group and regularly in small working groups for the following purposes:
  • Discuss, coordinate and execute activities of the regional economic development partnership, including implementation of the regional economic development strategy
  • Maintain the partnership’s “operational protocols” that govern local project execution
  • Inform regional marketing activities and communication outreach
  • Address challenges and opportunities for regional product improvement, including providing the GREATER MSP Board of Directors with recommendations for continuous regional improvement
 

The GREATER MSP Partner Advisory Council was established in 2012 by the organization’s bylaws as the representative body of our region’s economic development partnership and core insight network for the Board of Directors.

Partner Advisory Council Members

Commissioner Victoria Reinhardt, Co-Chair | Ramsey County

Bob Kill | Enterprise Minnesota

Russ Nelson, Co-Chair | Nelson, Tietz and Hoye Inc.

Janna King | Isanti County

Margaret Anderson Kelliher | Minnesota High Tech Association

Wes Koostra | Metropolitan Council

Bill Blazar | Minnesota Chamber of Commerce/Grow MN!

Lee Krueger | Saint Paul Port Authority

Paul Cerkvenik | Minnesota Private College Council

Tom Lambrecht | Great River Energy

Greg Chamberlin | Xcel Energy

Kim Lindquist | City of Roseville

Stacy Crakes | Scott County Association for Leadership & Efficiency 

Shaye Mandle | Medical Alley Association

Steve Cramer | Minneapolis Downtown Council

Kevin McKinnon | Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development

Jim Deal | NAU Country Insurance/Metropolitan Airports Commission

Ted Mondale | Foundation Technologies

Caren Dewar | Urban Land Institute Minnesota

Loren Nelson | Aurelius Manufacturing Company

Commissioner Tim Dolan | Sherburne County

Duane Northagen | Wright County Economic Development Partnership

Maura Donovan | University of Minnesota

Mary Rothchild | Minnesota State Colleges and Universities

Wayne Elam | Commercial Realty Solutions

Brian Ryks | Metropolitan Airports Commission

Chris Eng | Washington County

Jonathan Sage-Martinson | City of Saint Paul

Deborah Everson | Everson's Hardware, Inc.

Julia Silvis | Itasca Project

Patricia Fitzgerald | Hennepin County

Craig Taylor | City of Minneapolis

Julia Frick | Carver County CDA

Ned Tarbox | CoreNet Global

Bill Gray | Uponor

Roxy Traxler | Sibley County

Don Haller, Jr. | Connexus Energy

Charlie Weaver | Minnesota Business Partnership

Casey Hankinson | Ryan Companies

Jonathan Weinhagen | Minneapolis Regional Chamber of Commerce

Jeremy Hanson Willis | Minnesota Department of Employment and Economic Development

Kevin Wetherille | Jaspers, Moriarty & Wetherille

Shawntera Hardy | Department Employment and Economic Development

Gene Winstead | City of Bloomington

Nancy Hoffman | Chisago County

Heather Worthington | Ramsey County

Mayor Jim Hovland | City of Edina/Regional Council of Mayors

David Wright | U.S. Bancorp/BOMA

Adam Kienberger | Economic Development Association of Minnesota

 

Not finding what you’re looking for?

Contact a GREATER MSP Rep for help

Contact Representative
Site Map
Back to top